Moabi, QC

SanFoot Moabi QC

Specie Details

Common Names

African Pearwood, Djave Nut, or Moabi

Scientific Name

Baillonella toxisperma

Grain/Texture

Color/Appearance

Notes of Interest

Specie Data

  • Distribution: Angola, Cameroon, the Republic of the Congo, the Democratic Republic of the Congo, Gabon and Nigeria.
  • Tree Size:Unknown
  • Janka Hardness:Unkown
Copyrights © 2013 & All Rights Reserved by Jacaranda Inc.

Web Design by Paul West for 2020 Webdesigns